Personal Data Protection

Privacy Policy

Executive Shopper is committed to protecting the privacy of visitors of this site.

In this Privacy Policy, ‘Personal Data’ refers to any data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access, including data in our records as may be updated from time to time.

Examples of such ‘Personal Data’ you may provide to us include your name, identification number, contact numbers, mailing address, email address, network data and any other information relating to any individuals which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you.

  • Executive Shopper respects the privacy rights of our customers and we will only track statistics for business purposes. No private information will be disclosed to unrelated entities or any third party merchants unless required by law. All email addresses in our mailing list are strictly kept confidential.
  • This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, stored, disclosed and/or processed by Executive Shopper.
  • This Policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and all the associated regulations and guidelines as may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) of Singapore. Executive Shopper practices may be subjected to different or more restrictive local laws in jurisdictions outside of Singapore

Intellectual Properties

All trademarks, logos and designs are exclusive properties Executive Shopper.

Our logos and designs are registered trademarks, and we reserved our rights to take the necessary legal actions against any unauthorized replication and reproduction of our intellectual properties.